Close
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Search
Filters
Rangemaster CLAHDC100CY/C Classic Cranberry with Chrome Trim 100cm Chimney Hood
Manufacturer: Rangemaster
SKU: 44610
  • If you live within a 10 mile radius, you are eligible for our local delivery extras

    Please select below

    Southampton, Portsmouth, Andover, Winchester, Salisbury, Bournemouth, Guildford, 

    Basingstoke, Abingdon, Reading, Weymouth, Crawley, Bracknell

£452.00
Type 100cm Chimney Hood
Brand Rangemaster
Model CLAHDC100CY/C Classic Cranberry with Chrome Trim
Also known as: 44610, CLAHDC100CYC Classic Cranberry with Chrome Trim, CLAHDC100CY/C, CLAHDC100CYC
FEATURES
Colour Cranberry
Chrome Badge & Rail Yes
Charcoal & Aluminium Filters Yes
Recirculating & Extraction Yes
Control Speed 3
TECHNICAL DATA - FAN SPEED 1
Air Capacity 260
Air Capacity (free air delivery) 270
Input (W) 70
Noise Level (dBa) 51
Pressure (PA) 150
TECHNICAL DATA - FAN SPEED 2
Air Capacity 370
Air Capacity (free air delivery) 390
Input (W) 100
Noise Level (dBa) 59
Pressure (PA) 200
TECHNICAL DATA - FAN SPEED 3
Air Capacity 480
Air Capacity (free air delivery) 530
Input (W) 145
Noise Level (dBa) 65
Pressure (PA) 210
OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Ducting Kit Diameter (mm) 120/125/150
DIMENSIONS
Chimney (mm) 495 - 780
Depth (mm) 490
Height (mm) 1020
Width (mm ) 998
Type 100cm Chimney Hood
Brand Rangemaster
Model CLAHDC100CY/C Classic Cranberry with Chrome Trim
Also known as: 44610, CLAHDC100CYC Classic Cranberry with Chrome Trim, CLAHDC100CY/C, CLAHDC100CYC
FEATURES
Colour Cranberry
Chrome Badge & Rail Yes
Charcoal & Aluminium Filters Yes
Recirculating & Extraction Yes
Control Speed 3
TECHNICAL DATA - FAN SPEED 1
Air Capacity 260
Air Capacity (free air delivery) 270
Input (W) 70
Noise Level (dBa) 51
Pressure (PA) 150
TECHNICAL DATA - FAN SPEED 2
Air Capacity 370
Air Capacity (free air delivery) 390
Input (W) 100
Noise Level (dBa) 59
Pressure (PA) 200
TECHNICAL DATA - FAN SPEED 3
Air Capacity 480
Air Capacity (free air delivery) 530
Input (W) 145
Noise Level (dBa) 65
Pressure (PA) 210
OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Ducting Kit Diameter (mm) 120/125/150
DIMENSIONS
Chimney (mm) 495 - 780
Depth (mm) 490
Height (mm) 1020
Width (mm ) 998
Products specifications
Category Chimney Hoods
Colour Cranberry
Width 1000mm
Brand Rangemaster
Fitting Built In
SKU CLAHDC100CY/C
Products specifications
Category Chimney Hoods
Colour Cranberry
Width 1000mm
Brand Rangemaster
Fitting Built In
SKU CLAHDC100CY/C